Warning: include(/var/chroot/home/content/t/e/e/teensonsports/html/administrator/modules/mod_latest/ini.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/13/6162013/html/index.php on line 9

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '/var/chroot/home/content/t/e/e/teensonsports/html/administrator/modules/mod_latest/ini.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/13/6162013/html/index.php on line 9

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/13/6162013/html/index.php:9) in /home/content/13/6162013/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/content/13/6162013/html/index.php:9) in /home/content/13/6162013/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/13/6162013/html/index.php:9) in /home/content/13/6162013/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 426
TeensonSports.com | Sports from a Teen Perspective | Interviews, Memorabilia, Contests and More UFC: St-Pierre vs. Condit Predictions
Social Media

Recent Interviews
  • 551.jpg
  • durant.jpg
  • dustinbrownx.jpg
  • gilliland.jpg
  • jake shields.jpg
  • kevin shattenkirk.jpg
  • lauren.jpg
  • paula20creamer.jpg
  • tony20gonzalez.jpg
  • usain20bolt.jpg
Subscribe
Receive updates from us on the latest news!


Receive HTML?

UFC: St-Pierre vs. Condit Predictions

By: Matthew Pearlman

 

Main Card (PPV)

 

Welterweight: Georges St-Pierre (Champion) vs. Carlos Condit (Interim)

Wow, I think I will go with the underdog. I think Carlos Condit will knock out St-Pierre.

 

Welterweight: Martin Kampmann vs. Johny Hendricks

I am going with Johny Hendricks.

 

Middleweight: Francis Carmont vs. Tom Lawlor

I am going with Francis Carmont.

 

Middleweight: Nick Ring vs. Costa Philippou

I am going with Costa Philippou.

 

Featherweight: Mark Hominick vs. Pablo Garza

I am going with Mark Hominick for sure.

 

Preliminary Card (FX)

 

Middleweight: Patrick Côté vs. Alessio Sakara

I am going with Alessio Sakara.

 

Heavyweight: Cyrille Diabaté vs. Chad Griggs

I am going with Chad Griggs.

 

Lightweight: Mark Bocek vs. Rafael dos Anjos

I am going with Rafael dos Anjos because of his impressive winning streak.

 

Lightweight: Sam Stout vs. John Makdessi

I am going with John Makdessi, I think he can knock Sam Stout out.

 

Preliminary Card (Facebook)

 

Featherweight: Antonio Carvalho vs. Rodrigo Damm

I am going to go with Antonio Carvalho.

 

Welterweight: Matthew Riddle vs. John Maguire

I am going with John Maguire because I believe he is a better fighter.

 

Bantamweight: Azamat Gashimov vs. Ivan Menjivar

I am going with Ivan Menjivar.

 

Featherweight: Steven Siler vs. Darren Elkins

I am going with Darren Elkins on this one. He is a better wrestler.